Staff

Leadership team

Headmaster

Mr A Kirk-Burgess

Bursar

Mr M Chapman

Deputy Head

Mr R Hick

Head of Lower School

Mrs L Wowk

Head of Senior School

Mrs E Hacker

Assistant Head (Academic) and Head of Sixth Form

Mrs J Jellard

Academic staff

Mrs C Nias (Assistant Head of Lower School)
Mr A Winnett (Assistant Head of Senior School)
Miss E Brown (Director of Enrichment)
Mrs I Moon (Head of Science)
Mrs C Hall (Head of Humanities)
Mr H Smith (Head of MFL)
Mr L Mills (Head of PE)
Miss C Abraham
Mrs K Allnutt
Mrs H Blackmore
Mr N Brewer
Dr C Caballero

Mr A Cummins
Mrs R Cumpsty
Ms D Dwyer
Mrs T Ellison
Mr W Few

Mrs T Francis-Pollin
Mrs M Hapke
Mr D Holmes
Mrs B House
Mrs A Kerrison
Mrs S Lodge
Mrs R Matthews
Mrs L Parsons
Mr A Pool
Dr R Pride
Mrs G Robinson
Mrs E Rudd-Clarke
Mrs R Stokes
Miss J Thorne
Miss A Treasure
Mr M Walker
Miss C Walsh
Mr C Williams

Learning Support Specialists

Mr A Pearson (Head of Learning Support)
Miss C Hague

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs T Newton (Senior School Pastoral Support)
Mrs E Mills (Lower School Pastoral Support)
Miss M Bulpitt
Mrs T Dodds
Mrs K Hall
Mrs H Harvey
Mrs I Hickman
Mrs A Lambourne
Mrs E Mills
Mrs R Milton
Mrs V Neil
Mrs T Newton
Ms M Phillips
Mrs C Stebbings
Mrs J Whittle

Little Rooks Nursery

Mrs R Osmond (Nursery Manager)
Miss G Brown
Mrs C Chant (Bee Room Leader)
Miss G Coleman
Mrs V Golding (Butterfly Room Leader)
Mrs L Hammett-Brady
Mrs E Hibberd
Miss T Meager
Mrs C Reid
Mrs S Thomas

Boarding

Head of Boarding: Ms D Dwyer
Mr W Few (Houseparent)
Miss N Kershaw (Houseparent)
Mrs J Friend (Catering)
Mrs U Gurung (Housekeeping)

Laboratory Technician

Ms H Earl

Art and Design Technician

Mr D Salter

Examinations Officer

Mrs V Neil

After School Care

Mrs R Holdway

Peripatetic Music Staff

Keyboard: Mrs L Adams
Singing: Mrs E Owen
Strings/Wind: Mr M Callow
Guitar: Mr R Robinson
Brass: Mr E Goodwin
Drums: Mr D Allon

Support staff

Mrs C Burchett (Finance Administrator)
Mrs S Couch (HR and Compliance Officer)
Mrs J Cowles (Receptionist & Librarian)
Mrs H Earl (Laboratory Technician)
Mrs C Hicks (Headmaster’s PA and MIS Administrator0
Mrs B Holder (Lower School Administrator)
Mrs R Holdway (After School Care)

Mrs H Lodge (Senior School Administrator)
Mrs V Neil (Examinations Officer)
Mr D Salter (Art and Design Technician)
Mrs S Taylor (Counsellor)
Mrs K Wadey (Finance Officer)
Mrs C Walker (Registrar)

Estates staff

Mr J Watson (Estates Manager)
Ms K Allen
Mrs J Allott-Hill
Mr D Arnold
Mrs R Edmonds
Mr J Judkins
Mr C O’Brien
Mrs V Perry
Mr I Rolls
Mr N Terry
Mr R Walters
Miss M Willis

Catering Staff

Mrs R Newman (Catering Manager)
Mrs H Marney (Assistant Catering Manager)
Mrs R Bone
Miss K Hampton
Mrs S Maybury
Mrs S McGinty
Mrs S Morgan
Mrs J Newman
Mrs J Noble
Mrs L Paterson
Mrs K Purser
Mrs J Turton
Mrs C Warters